The 2016 Alive to Strive Race Awards and Prizes

 

Top Fundraiser

Paul Jeffrey

$1,490

Top Team Fundraiser

Corynne’s Crusaders

$840

Team Spirit

Corynne’s Crusaders

 
       

5K MALE

AWARD

NAME

TIME

1st overall

plaque

Antonio Redfern Pucci

18:31.4

2nd overall

plaque

Jared Broughton

18:31.7

3rd overall

plaque

David Williams

18:56.7

U14

plaque

Jake Oracheski

19:11.0

15-19

plaque

Christopher Fritzsche

18:58.0

20-29

plaque

Mark Manners

19:07.9

30-39

plaque

Alex Comptois-Lecocq

20:10.8

40-49

plaque

Neil Turland

22:36.4

50-59

plaque

Paul Carrier

19:22.5

60+

plaque

Bryan Bulton

31:15.0

       

5K FEMALE

AWARD

NAME

TIME

1st overall

plaque

Katie Newlove

19:53.1

2nd overall

plaque

Caitlin Hesketh

22:31.8

3rd overall

plaque

Catherine Desmarais

22:41.5

U14

plaque

Clara Heagan

22:49.0

15-19

plaque

Alexandra Pike

24:14.8

20-29

plaque

Isabel Ménard

24:18.4

30-39

plaque

Laura Sgarbossa

26:23.4

40-49

plaque

Melanie Ransom

23:21.2

50-59

plaque

Barbara Strauss

25:12.4

60+

plaque

Nancy Manning

23:41.2

       

10K MALE

AWARD

NAME

TIME

1st overall

plaque

Matt Setlack

32:56.7

2nd overall

plaque

Bryan Lemire

37:36.6

3rd overall

plaque

Christian Figueredo

42:48.9

U19

plaque

Colin Bazinet

1:14:18.0

20-29

plaque

John Adamson

49:30.3

30-39

plaque

Richard Schofield

43:25.7

40-49

plaque

Eric Bazinet

42:57.0

50-59

plaque

George Bodoni

46:35.8

60+

plaque

Robert Lainesse

52:08.4

       

10K FEMALE

AWARD

NAME

TIME

1st overall

plaque

Jordie Seaton

43:30.0

2nd overall

plaque

Deidre Pollard Bussey

46:11.8

3rd overall

plaque

Anne Sophy Lainesse

49:18.3

U19

plaque

Shaolin Houle

1:14:55.7

20-29

plaque

Valérie Lalonde

55:17.4

30-39

plaque

Nadia Saboui

53:25.7

40-49

plaque

Anne-renee Simoneau

50:23.6

50-59

plaque

Claude Maier

51:33.5

60+

plaque

   
       

5K team

 AWARD

NAME

TIME

1st overall

medal

P.O.B. Speed League

1:35:43

2nd overall

medal

Filter This!

1:37:02

3rd overall

medal

Dymech

1:37.55

       

5K Wheelchair

 AWARD  NAME  TIME

1st place

plaque

Ruth Hurst (Hand Cycle)

14:56.2

2nd place

Plaque

Patrice Dagenais (Wheelchair)

30:58.6

3rd place

Plaque

Jason Orr

38:53.0

 

 

Event Contact Information

Name: Marie-Eve Chainey
Phone: 613-796-4089
Email: alivetostrive@gmail.com

 

Share on TwitterShare on FacebookPin it on PinterestSubmit to redditShare on TumblrSubmit to StumbleUponShare via email